Advertisement
Advertisement
ECUA_728x90_5_2018_PULSE_V1

Pensacola Mayor

NameVotesVotes in Percent
Brian Spencer336720.7%
David Mayo270416.62%
Drew Buchanan211412.99%
Grover C. Robinson556734.22%
Jonathan Garrett Green6053.72%
Lawrence S. Powell191111.75%
  • Grover Robinson and Brian Spencer advance to runoff in Pensacola mayors race

 

Pensacola City Council

District 4
NameVotesVotes in Percent
Chris Phillips92833.37%
Jared Moore114941.32%
Peter P. Gaddy III70425.31%
  • Jared Moore and Chris Phillips advance in Pensacola City Council race

 

Board of County Commissioners

District 2, GOP
NameVotesVote Percent
Alan McMillan305348.33%
Doug Underhill326451.67%

 

District 4, GOP
NameVotesVote Percent
Bill Fetke8658.85%
Boyce White170417.43%
Greg Litton192719.71%
Kendrick Doidge135813.89%
Robert Bender261426.73%
Terry Strickland131013.4%

 

Century Town Council

Seat 4
NameVote CountVote Percent
Brian Johnston195.85%
James Smith Jr16049.23%
Mary Hudson Bourgeois14644.92%
  • Mary Hudson Burgeois and James Smith Jr. will run-off in Century

 

Escambia School Board Member

District 1
NameVotesVote Percent
Kevin Adams716661.57%
Marjorie R. White447238.43%
District 2
NameVotesVote Percent
Kells Hetherington265227.2%
Paul H. Fetsko363937.32%
Ray Guillory346035.48%

 

District 3
NameVotesVote Percent
Larry Williams Sr315530.91%
Laura Dortch Edler416440.8%
Lee Hallmark Hansen109010.68%
Walker Wilson179817.62%

Governor

GOP
NameVote PercentFloridaEscambiaSanta Rosa
Baldauf, Don0.81%13,130297205
DeSantis, Ron56.47 %913,95620,10914,047
Devine, Timothy21,326482355
Langford, Bob19,773795482
Mercadante, John0.72%11,605219150
Nathan, Bruce0.9%14,490300228
Putnam, Adam591,51012,6438,559
White, Bob2.01%32,5871066711
Dem
NameVote PercentFloridaEscambiaSanta Rosa
 Gillum, Andrew34.29%517,28110,5731,932
Graham, Gwen31.32%472,5684,4721,674
Greene, Jeff10.07%151,9201,916695
King, Chris37,419514179
Levine, Philip306,4814,3331,599
Lundmark, Lundy0.57%8,63217857
Wetherbee, John14,358265128

Attorney General

Dem
NameVote PercentFloridaEscambiaSanta Rosa
Shaw, Sean1,024,20415,1013,882
Torrens, Ryan26.3%365,4105,9802,013
GOP
NameVote PercentFloridaEscambiaSanta Rosa
Moody, Ashley880,01412,8389,939
White, Frank43.2%669,24221,98713,337

Agriculture Commissioner

GOP
NameVote PercentFloridaEscambiaSanta Rosa
Caldwell, Matt521,61611,9268,833
Grimsley, Denise401,5407,5625,145
McCalister, Mike12.77%192,5293,0062,247
Troutman, Baxter26.03%392,53612,0917,552
Dem
NameVote in PercentFloridaEscambiaSanta Rosa
Fried, Nikki58.61%820,04412,1973,387
Porter, Jeffrey15.88%222,2373,5111,001
Walker, Roy356,9715,5781,640

 

U.S. Senate

GOP
NameVote in PercentFloridaEscambiaSanta Rosa
De La Fuente, Rocky11.38%186,6154,8193,709
Scott, Rick1,452,87731,69221,460
Dem
Nelson, Bill (Unopposed)

U.S. House

District 1, GOP
NameVote PercentFloridaEscambiaSanta Rosa
Dosev, Cris30,42113,5659,181
Gaetz, Matt64.8%65,16921,31315,128
Mills, John4,9841,737953
District 1 , Dem
NameVote PercentFloridaEscambiaSanta Rosa
Ehr, Phil14,6428,9562,109
Zimmerman, Jennifer60.48%22,41012,7104,098
State House

District 1 , GOP
NameVote PercentFloridaEscambia
Bydlak, Rebekah45.19%8,4608,460
Doss, Lisa1,2571,257
Hill, Mike48.09%9,0039,003
District 1, Dem
NameVote PercentFloridaEscambia
Garrett, Vikki60.8%6,1786,178
Mathis, Franscine39.2%3,9843,984
District 2 , GOP
NameVote PercentFloridaEscambiaSanta Rosa
Andrade, Alex60.49%18,52316,4362,087
Merk, Greg12,09911,0061,093
 District 3, GOP
 Williamson, Jayer (Unopposed)

County Judge Group

Seat 2
NameVotesVote in Percent
Joyce Henderson Williams30,01450.5%
Paul J. Hamlin29,41449.5%

Emerald Coast Utilities Authority

District 4, GOP
NameVotesVote Percent
Charles Bare4,26444.69%
Dale Perkins5,277

Public Defender

GOP
Smith, Kathy (Unopposed)

Chief Financial Officer

GOP
Patronis, Jimmy (Unopposed)
Dem
Ring, Jeremy (Unopposed)
X

Send this to a friend